Dream City Christian Administration

Kris Hutson

Head of Schools

Gail Hallman

Glendale K-12th Principal

Blair Moody

Glendale K-6th Assistant Principal

Steve Udowitz

Glendale 7-12th Assistant Principal

Theresa Killingsworth

Scottsdale Principal

Lesa Busler

Director of Admissions

Nicole Yarbrough

Director of Preschool

Carolina McDermott

Director of International School

Michael Beardslee

Director of Spiritual Formation

Klent Corley

Director of Athletics

Ruben Rivera

Operations/Facilities & Head of Security

Casey Mayben

Academic Advisor

Kimberly Salazar

Human Resources

Emma Bennett

Finance

Preschool

Lead Preschool Teachers

Jessica Barrera

One's

Jackie Garcia

Two's

Chris Schaffer

Three’s

Katie Halonen

Lead Teacher/Preschool Assistant Director

Brenda Nelson

Part Time Three's & Four's

Cynthia Huffman

Pre-K Four's

Gigi Warinner

KinderBridge

Assistant Preschool Teachers

Debora Mostofo

Infants

Rachel Schafer

Infants

Angel Almanza

One's

Katiebeth Overton

One's

Faith Hanaway

One's

Daniella Valle

One's

Grace Brown

One's

Espie Lavecchio

Two's

Laura Hanaway

Three's

Crystal Johnson

Threes

Patricia Campos

Four's

Ruth Wilson

Three's & Four''s

Vanessa Kemp

Part Time Three's & Four's

Julie Miller

Part Time Three's & Four's

K-6

Gayle Ast

Kindergarten

Anca Bugheanu

Kindergarten

Carol Flaro

Kindergarten

Rashel Mitchell

Kindergarten

Tara Stair

First Grade

Jade Phillips

First Grade

Rebecca Ormonde

First Grade

Nicole Cass

Second Grade

Alyssa Mahn

Second Grade

Deb Perron-Tennant

Third Grade

Noah Harrison

Third Grade

Mary Stevenson

Fourth Grade

Wendy Schenk

Fourth Grade

Anna Hu

Fourth Grade

Matthew Feely

Fifth Grade

Macy Ryan

Fifth Grade

Kendra Brooks

Sixth Grade

Tiffany Converse

Sixth Grade

Taylor Ziemer

SOAR

Susan Pitner

SOAR

Mia Mayben

K-6 STEM

Susan Cox

SOAR Tutor

Elba Boa

K-4 Spanish

Jennifer Sagastume

5-6 Spanish

Michelle White

Library

Jason Fleegle

K-6 PE

Ashlee Davis

K-6 Music

JH/HS

Kim Dockens

Science

Jaime Quijano

Math

Jan Delgado

CTE

Tracy Moore

MS Science/STEM/Photography

Kyle Weaver

Head Basketball Coach (National Team)

David Mitchell

JH/HS History

David Alvarado

Spanish

Emily Morris

HS English

Ben Howell

Bible

Matt Diaz

Bible

Corey Brown

Weights

Jess Howell

Worship

Missy Henderson

Art

Ashlee Davis

Choir/Piano

Derek Wright

PE/ Advisory

Austyn Wild

English

Michael Brinkman

Math (Geometry, Algebra 2, and Calculus)

Stacy Scott

Culinary

Support Staff

Christina Jackowski

Head of School Executive Secretary

Emily Feliciano

Student Accounts Coordinator

Emily DaVault

Receptionist

Arin Mearig

Assistant Athletic Director

Sareece Guerro

School Nurse

Laura Vos

Cafe Manager

Katie Diaz

Café Assistant

Angel Quema

Finance Assistant

Mikayla Hallman

International Student Coordinator

Diane Stair

HR Assistant

Steve Stair

Maintenance

Jim Dopak

Maintenance

Amy Park

Preschool Coordinator

Christal Mearig

K-6 Administrative Assistant

Scottsdale Campus - All Staff

Tracy Vandervort

Principal

Mia Bartkus

PreK/K Teacher

Shannon Draper

1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Savannah Robinson

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Kayla Chesmore

5th & 6th Grade Teacher

Robbin DeGruccio

7th & 8th Grade Teacher

Matt McCartin

Specials Teacher/Administrative Assistant